Mobile Menu - OpenMobile Menu - Closed

Pallone Announces Energy & Commerce Committee Roster

Jan 12, 2017
Press Release

Washington, D.C. – Energy and Commerce Ranking Member Frank Pallone, Jr. (D-NJ) today announced the full Democratic rosters for the six subcommittees in the 115th Congress.
 
“The Energy and Commerce Committee will play a pivotal role in the debate over a lot of the Trump Administration’s legislative priorities, and this Democratic team is ready to get to work to build a stronger economy, create more good-paying jobs and protect consumers,” Pallone said.  "We will aggressively fight to ensure all Americans have access to affordable health care, safe drinking water, lower energy costs, and a cleaner environment.”

Subcommittee on Communications and Technology
Mike Doyle (PA) – Ranking Member
Peter Welch (VT)
Yvette Clarke (NY)
David Loebsack (IA)
Raul Ruiz (CA)
Debbie Dingell (MI)
Bobby Rush (IL)
Anna Eshoo (CA)
Eliot Engel (NY)
G.K. Butterfield (NC)
Doris Matsui (CA)
Jerry McNerney (CA)
Frank Pallone, Jr. (NJ) – Ex Officio
 
Subcommittee on Digital Commerce and Consumer Protection
Jan Schakowsky (IL) – Ranking Member
Ben Ray Lujan (NM)
Yvette Clarke (NY)
Tony Cardenas (CA)
Debbie Dingell (MI)
Doris Matsui (CA)
Peter Welch (VT)
Joseph P. Kennedy III (MA)
Gene Green (TX)
Frank Pallone, Jr. (NJ) – Ex Officio
 
Subcommittee on Energy
Bobby Rush (IL) – Ranking Member
Jerry McNerney (CA)
Scott Peters (CA)
Gene Green (TX)
Mike Doyle (PA)
Kathy Castor (FL)
John Sarbanes (MD)
Peter Welch (VT)
Paul Tonko (NY)
David Loebsack (IA)
Kurt Schrader (OR)
Joseph P. Kennedy III (MA)
G.K. Butterfield (NC)
Frank Pallone, Jr. (NJ) – Ex Officio
 
Subcommittee on Environment
Paul Tonko (NY) – Ranking Member
Raul Ruiz (CA)
Scott Peters (CA)
Gene Green (TX)
Diana DeGette (CO)
Jerry McNerney (CA)
Tony Cardenas (CA)
Debbie Dingell (MI)
Doris Matsui (CA)
Frank Pallone, Jr. (NJ) – Ex Officio
 
Subcommittee on Health
Gene Green (TX) – Ranking Member
Eliot Engel (NY)
Jan Schakowsky (IL)
G.K. Butterfield (NC)
Doris Matsui (CA)
Kathy Castor (FL)
John Sarbanes (MD)
Ben Ray Lujan (NM)
Kurt Schrader (OR)
Joseph P. Kennedy III (MA)
Tony Cardenas (CA)
Anna Eshoo (CA)
Diana DeGette (CO)
Frank Pallone, Jr. (NJ) – Ex Officio
 
Subcommittee on Oversight and Investigations
Diana DeGette (CO) – Ranking Member
Jan Schakowsky (IL)
Kathy Castor (FL)
Paul Tonko (NY)
Yvette Clarke (NY)
Raul Ruiz (CA)
Scott Peters (CA)
Frank Pallone, Jr. (NJ) – Ex Officio